Privacy Policy

McLaren Guise Associates Limited will take all reasonable steps to ensure your personal information collated from this website is kept secure and confidential and will only be used for the purpose you intended when you submitted the information.  We will not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information collected by our website, including contact forms, download requests or email lists.

We have provided below a detailed explanation about how we will protect your personal information and your rights in respect of that information. By providing us with your personal information through our website you are consenting to its use in accordance with this policy.

This policy is made in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and will be subjected to:

  •      the exceptions set out in the Privacy Act 1993;  and
  •      any other enactment or rule of law that may override the provisions of the Privacy Act 1993

Use of cookies

Our website uses Goggle Analytics to help analyse how people use our sites. This analytical tool uses 'cookies', which are files placed on your computer, to collect standard internet log information. We do not use them to collect any personal information about you.  You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying the settings on your browser. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to use our website.

Usage information collected by our website

We collect information about how people are using our website in order to improve the value of our website and the materials available on the web site.

Email list privacy

You will never be signed up to our mailing list without your permission.  Names are added to our database using the form provided on our website.  We may submit your address for you if you have completed our electronic mailing list application form.  We do not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease the addresses on our lists to anyone.

Unsubscribe policy

We will only send e-mail to those who want to receive it. You may at any time choose not to receive future e-mails from us and ask to be removed from our database or use the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our email communications.

Links to other websites

This site contains links to other websites that we do not have any control of and is not covered by this privacy policy.  Therefore we can not be responsible for any personal information you provided while visiting these sites.  Each sites privacy policy should be evaluated independently from their site.

Accessing your personal data

To enquire about your personal information, correct details held by us, or if you have any questions relating to our privacy policy please email info@mclarenguise.co,nz.

map
 

CONTACT US

Phone: 09 837 0717
Email: info@mclarenguise.co.nz
Address:

293 Lincoln Road
West Auckland

PO Box 21015
Henderson
Auckland 0650
New Zealand

 

SIGN UP FOR EMAIL

News, reviews and special offers.
Email*